Girl Scouts of Eastern Washington and Northern Idaho - Spokane, WA
11T E 467217 N 5279762
The Girl Scouts of Eastern Washington and Northern Idaho headquarters is in the city of Spokane, on North Ash Street about 12 blocks north of downtown Spokane.
Location: Washington, United States

The headquarters is housed in a large building which also houses a Girl Scouts store, where Girl Scouts can purchase almost anything and everything scouting related, and even a few unrelated items. Staffed by 32 full time employees, the headquarters serves a total of 10,900 individuals in Washington and Idaho. Available for the girls for summer camping are Camp Four Echoes in Idaho and the five square mile, 3,400 acre Randall & Marie Martin Scout Camp in Pilot Rock, Oregon. As well, there is a hostel in the headquarters.
Girl Scouts is a girl-focused organization committed to providing a safe environment where girls age 5-17 can grow in courage, confidence, and character. In an atmosphere of learning, fun, and friendship, Girl Scouting promotes discovery, encourages leadership and empowers girls to take action in their own lives and for the benefit of their communities. Girl Scouts provides the opportunity for girls to participate in activities exploring their strengths, improving their skills, and growing in their personal leadership journey in an all female environment.

Mission Statement
Girl Scouting builds girls of courage, confidence, and character who make the world a better place.