Rotary Building - Clinton, Mo.
This one-story brick building is located at 101 South Washington Street in Clinton, Mo.

This one-story brick building is located at 101 South Washington Street. The Rotary Seal is centered above the doorway. The datestone - 1999 - is to the left of the entrance. From the National Register application (although this is a non-contributing building to the District):
(visit link)

"1999. A one-story brick building with brick foundation, masonry walls, nine bays, and a rectangular footprint."

From the Chamber of Commerce website:
(visit link)

"In 1986, the northwest corner of the square suffered a tragic fire in what was then a Western Auto Store. The lot stood empty for a few years but is now home to a new Rotary Building, built in 1999. The local Rotary Club took great pains to insure the architecture conforms with that of the Historic Square District."
Plaque or monument: Plaque

Placed by?: Clinton Rotary Club