American Coney Island - Las Vegas
11S E 667092 N 4004377
American Coney Island is located on the fremont Street Experience at the D Casino: 301 Fremont St Las Vegas, NV 89101
Location: Nevada, United States

The specialty here is the chili dog. But see the menu at (visit link) which includes burgers, Greek salads, taco salads, fish on Fridays, etc.

This website (visit link) informs us:

"The restaurant, an icon in Detroit for nearly a century, brings seasoned, natural-casing Dearborn sausage brand hotdog topped with the Keros family secret recipe Coney Island Chili Sauce, mustard and sweet chopped onions, all served in a warm steamed bun.

American Coney Island plans to serve chili cheese fries, gyros and more in addition to the Coney dogs. .

This marks the first outpost outside of Michigan for the restaurant that will be open 24 hours a day, seven days a week."
Seasonal?: Year-Round

Seating Available: yes