Spoons Cafe - Wi-Fi Hotspot - McKinney, TX, USA
14S E 722267 N 3675682
Spoons Cafe offers free wifi to diners and visitors to their coffee shop. They are at 100 East Louisiana St, McKinney, TX, on the south side of the historic town square. Phone is 972-548-6900.

Password is available from your server.

Spoons is a good-sized cafe in the old Texas Power & Light Building, with several tables for outside dining when the weather is right. The atmosphere is casual and relaxed. Their specialty is breakfast, served all day with a home-cooked feel, and notable are their cottage potato and pancake dishes. However, their menu is very eclectic (including a children's menu), featuring "down home" types of dishes, soups, burgers (including sliders), hot dogs, Tex-Mex, sandwiches, salads, and oh, yes, pastry desserts, made in the Spoons Garage, their adjoining coffee shop. Of course, the Spoons Garage coffee drinks are available here, too. The full menu is on their website. (visit link) Note that their dinner menu is only available after 5 PM, but you're here for breakfast, remember?

They are kid-friendly, have free wifi, and offer a full bar. For those visiting in the evenings, sometimes they offer live music, and at least one visiting musician will impress you with the songs he knows from when we were all in school.

Hours:

Sunday: 7:30 AM to 4:00 PM