Pivovar u Medvídku - Na Perštýne 344/5, Praha 1, CZ
Historic brewery, documented in the early 15th century.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Historický pivovar, doložený v techto prostorách do pocátku 15. století. Dum je pojmenován po jednom z prvních majitelu Janovi Medvídkovi, který roku 1466 založil pivovar nepretržite vyrábející až do roku 1898. Poté zde byla pouze vyhlášená restaurace. Na tradici navázal na pocátku 21. stolení nový minipivovar. Puvodní sladovna historického pivovaru byla v letech 2004 - 2005 prestavena na "Dum piva" zahrnující pivovarský obchod, kongresový sál a minipivovar.

====================================

Historic brewery, documented in these areas in the early 15th century. The house is named after one of the first owners John Medvídek, who in 1466 founded a brewery producing continuously until 1898. Then there was only a famous restaurant. The tradition continued in the early 21st century a new microbrewery. Original historic brewery malt house was in 2004 - 2005, converted into a "House of beer" including brewing shop, conference hall and microbrewery.

Location:
Na Perštýně 344/5