Lakeland - Florida, USA.
17R E 406234 N 3102251
City Hall is a modern building in a historic location. Lakeland is a city in Polk County, Florida, USA.

Located in front of City hall are two sculptures with strong association with the City. A Butterfly there are 88 of them in Lakeland, and the Swansation Swans of which there are 62.
Lakeland - is located between Tampa and Orlando along Interstate 4.

From Wikipedia:

"Lakeland was first settled in the 1870s and began to develop as the rail lines reached the area in 1884. It was incorporated 1 January 1885. The town was founded by Abraham Munn (a resident of Louisville, Kentucky), who purchased 80 acres (320,000 m2) of land in what is now downtown Lakeland in 1882 and platted the land for the town in 1884. Among the names considered (and rejected) for the town by its residents were Munnville, Red Bug and Rome City." Text Source: (visit link)
Name: City of Lakeland - Cith Hall

City of Lakeland - City Hall