Paseo del Prado - MADRID EDITION - Madrid, Spain
One of the most busiest roads in all of Spain.
Location: Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

This picture is the small park in the middle of Paseo del Prado. The other pictures are from places that are around the street. From Wikipedia, "The Paseo del Prado is one of the main boulevards in Madrid, Spain. The Paseo del Prado is the oldest historical urban in Madrid and was declared Bien de Interés Cultural (BIC). It runs north-south between the Plaza de Cibeles and the Plaza del Emperador Carlos V (also known as Plaza de Atocha), with the Plaza de Cánovas del Castillo (the location of the Fuente de Neptuno, and of the Ritz and Palace five-star hotels) lying approximately in the middle. The Paseo del Prado forms the southern end of the city's central axis (which continues to the north of Cibeles as the Paseo de Recoletos, and further north as the Paseo de la Castellana)."
Board Layout Photo or URL: URL (Link) will be provided below

Add the Color Location on the Board: Blue: Park Place, Boardwalk