Suncoast - Las Vegas, NV
Suncoast in Las Vegas, NV.
Location: Nevada, United States

"The Suncoast Hotel and Casino is a locals casino and hotel in Las Vegas, Nevada, owned by Boyd Gaming Corporation. The hotel, located on a 50 acres (20 ha) site, contains 432 rooms and has an 82,000-square-foot (7,600 m2) casino (with over 2000 slot machines) as well as a Century group movie theatre, bowling alley, and conference room/meeting space.

The Suncoast is sometimes listed as being in Summerlin, but it is not a part of Summerlin. It is located next to Summerlin. When it was built, the tower was the tallest structure on the west side of the Las Vegas Valley." (visit link)
9090 West Alta Drive
Las Vegas, NV USA