Historic Route 66 - Cruiser's Route 66 Cafe - Williams, Arizona, USA.
12S E 391814 N 3901432
Dinner, Café, & Gift Shop, with stunning Neon Signs, alongside Route 66, it celebrates the Mother Road and features all sorts of memorabilia from the heyday of the 50/60s. Sit & eat amid restored gas pumps, road signs, and other period artefacts
Location: Arizona, United States

Currently it's Café & Gift Shop, and a great place for Route 66 photos. The building started life as the telegraph office, it's also been a gas station.

"Dine in the authentic 1930’s filling station on route 66! Housed in an old Route 66 gas station and decorated with vintage gas pumps and old-fashioned Coke adverts." Text adapted from: (visit link)
Program: America's Byways

Official Name: Historic route 66.