Route 66 Hostel -- Albuquerque NM
A hostel near Albuquerque's Old Town on the former Route 66
Location: New Mexico, United States

The Route 66 Hostel is convenient to Downtown Albuquerque, the University of New Mexico (UNM) and Albuquerque's famous Old Town area. It is located on old Route 66.

From their website: (visit link)

"The Route 66 Hostel, in Albuquerque, New Mexico provides budget accommodations for travelers and students. Located on historic Route 66, between the lively downtown district and the Old Town spanish plaza, it makes visiting the city a breeze. The University of New Mexico is just a few miles from the hostel. You can walk to the bus and train station."
1012 Central Ave SW
Albuquerque , NM