Sanctuaire de la Salette. La rabatelière. France
Sanctuaire de la Salette
Location: Pays de la Loire, France

Le sanctuaire a été construit en 1887 à l'initiative de l'abbé Hillairet, curé de la Rabatelière, sur un terrain appartenant au comte de la Poëze, propriétaire du château de La Rabatelière.

Il est composé de trois édifices : le monument à Notre-Dame de la Salette, le rosaire et le chemin de Croix de Jérusalem.

The sanctuary was built in 1887 on the initiative of Father Hillairet, pastor of Rabatelière, on land belonging to the Earl of Poëze, owner of Chateau La Rabatelière.

It consists of three buildings: the monument to Our Lady of La Salette, the rosary and the Stations of the Cross in Jerusalem.
Artist: Abbé Hillairet

Materials: stone