Supai Motel -- Seligman AZ
12S E 329417 N 3910919
The Googie sign for the Supai Motel on historic Route 66 in Seligman AZ still beckons weary travelers
Location: Arizona, United States

The great Googie sign for a cool motel from the heyday of Route 66 awaits your discovery in Seligman AZ.

From their website: (visit link)

"Stay at our renovated, Grand Canyon lodging in Seligman, Arizona, on Route 66, the next time you're traveling to the Grand Canyon and Havasupai Waterfalls. Trust in Supai Motel for a clean and relaxing motel stay. Our motel is located near all of your favorite travel destinations. Look for our unique sign when you come to stay with us.

You'll Love Your Stay at Our Historic Motel
Rest assured knowing that you will be in good hands on your vacation at the Supai Motel. Our establishment is 57 years old, making it a historical landmark on Route 66. Our Route 66 lodging location was recently purchased, our hotel went through renovations 2 years ago by a previous owner to provide travelers with the top-quality amenities they deserve. Everything is new, and we are complimented daily for our cleanliness. Contact us at (866) 409-1316 near Route 66 for more details about our historic Grand Canyon lodging."
Type of Structure: Signage

Upswept Roof / Folded Plate Roof(s): no