Adler-Skistadion - Hinterzarten, BW, Germany
32T E 433512 N 5305526
Adler-Skistadion in Hinterzarten is a complex with four jumps. It is an all year training site and regularly used for international competitions.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

The site has four jumps, that are all equipped for summer events and training. Three of the four jumps are named after sponsors: Rothaus-Schanze K 95, Europa-Park-Schanze K 70, Schüler-Schanze K30 and Energiedienst-Schanze K 15.

The first jump was built in 1924 and converted many times in the following years. The hill record was 82 meters in 1965. In the 1970 the jump was short of becoming obsolete, but then it was rebuilt with plastic sheeting for summer use, and the final conversion to the current size was in 1998/99. In 2004/05, the three smaller jumps were added.

The area is used for year-round training, not only local jumpers but also national team of many countries use in on a regular base.

Rothaus-Schanze has been the location of many national and international competitions, like the FIS Nordic Junior World Ski Championships in 2010 and it is a regular host for the summertime FIS Grand Prix Ski Jumping.
Active: yes

Height of the ski jump (feet): 390