First Presbyterian Church - Polson, MT
11T E 713201 N 5286027
The First Presbyterian Church is located two blocks south of Highway 93, across from Linderman Elementary School on 4th Avenue East and a block east of the Post Office.
Location: Montana, United States

The First Presbyterian Church of Polson was organized in 1910 and this building was built at that time or shortly thereafter. This is the only building this congregation has known. It is very much typical of the period, with a large offset steeple, arched windows and a tall sanctuary. On the gable ends it retains its Queen Anne style shingle work, with square, scalloped and diamond shaped shingles showing. It also retains its beautiful stained glass windows and the original bell in the bell tower.

The Presbyterian Church in Polson was established in 1910. Worship is in the original structure with its beautiful stained glass windows. From Labor Day to Memorial Day we worship at 11:00am, Sunday school at 9:30am. Summer months of June, July and August worship is at 10:30am.
From Polson Online
Location of the Steeple: