"Three C's," Cascade Building, Portland, Oregon
Location: Oregon, United States

The abstract sculpture, "Three C's" 1998 Steel Plate; Artist Mel Katz, is located in the lobby of the Bedell Building; aka Cascade Building at 520 SW Sixth Avenue. Architect, builder, or engineer of the building: George A. Schonewald, Albert E. Doyle. Architectural Style: Late 19th And Early 20th Century American Movements. The building is also a waymark.

Instructions for logging waymark: A photograph is required that shows you (or your GPS receiver, if you are waymarking solo) and the abstract sculpture, "Three C's."

Title: "Three C's"

Artist: Mel Katz

Media (materials) used: Steel Plate

Location (specific park, transit center, library, etc.): Lobby of the Bedell Building; aka Cascade Building

Date of creation or placement: 1998