Essentialist Church of Christ - Vernon, BC
11U E 339070 N 5571975
On the corner of 45th Avenue and 20th Street, this would seem to be the first Essentialist Church of Christ we've encountered.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

This peace pole is mounted in one of the front plant beds of the church, to the right of the main entrance. It contains the message of peace in English and French and instead of a third and fourth language, the pole contains a restatement of the message with different wording but containing essentially the same message. The second phrase is:

May Peace Be in Our Homes and Communities

The church's website gives no indication of who erected the pole, or when it happened.

I noticed a number, "0879" on the cap of this post, which causes me to wonder if peace poles have serial numbers. A little digging reveals that there are tens of thousands of peace poles world wide, so the number "0879" now seems somewhat unlikely.

The church's address is:
Vernon, BC