Whalers Village Museum - Ka'anapali, HI
Roadside marker is at the northwest corner of the intersection of Kaanapali Parkway and Highway 30. Turn west on Kaanapali.
Location: Hawaii, United States

This intersection has become dangerously busy for parking alongside. Perhaps I should change the posted co-ordinates from the marker to the museum itself. The related web site is for the museum, not the marker.

To visit the museum, head west on the Kaanapali Parkway to the Whalers Village shopping mall. The Maui museum of whaling traditions is open daily from 10h00 to 16h00. According to the shopping mall web site, there is plenty of covered parking. In 2015, museum admission for adults is $3.

The address for the museum is G8, 2435 Kaanapali Parkway, telephone 808-661-5992.
Check the 'Island' where you found this 'Waymark': Mau'i