The Cherokee Trader - Artistic Neon - Cherokee, North Carolina, USA.
17S E 290103 N 3930164
As you drive through downtown Cherokee you are attracted to the Cherokee Trader gift shop, by a large double sided, artistic Neon sign. Located in Cherokee, North Carolina.
Location: North Carolina, United States

The main street is a tourist area lined by motels, restaurants, stores, gas stations, & gift shops. One gift shop you cant miss is the Cherokee Trader, with its large Cherokee Indian, Neon sign, proudly displaying in front of the store.
The Neon sign appears to have all the tubes intact, & looks in good working condition, but I was there in daylight.

"The Cherokee Trader gift shop was built by Lois Queen Farthing, the matriarch of Cherokee tourism, who led its 1950s expansion from a remote craft town to a full-blown tourist destination. The shop is still owned by Lois's family, and they keep its elaborate neon sign in good repair. It was installed in 1964. Text Source: (visit link)
Business Name: The Cherokee Trader

Business Type: Retail