Harriman Springs Resort & Marina - Klamath County, OR
10T E 573968 N 4702132
This newly-opened lodge resort and marina replaces a very historic former lodge from the early 1900s.
Location: Oregon, United States

The following verbiage is taken from the resort website:

Harriman Springs Resort & Marina sits on the edge of Pelican Bay and can access Upper Klamath Lake, Crystal Creek, and the Upper Klamath Wildlife Refuge. The Upper Klamath Wildlife refuge offers some of the best access to a diversity of wildlife and outdoor recreation. Bass fishing, duck and goose hunting, bird watching, and nature exploring are just some of the ways to have a good time at Harriman Springs Resort.

To access this diverse wildlife experience, Harriman Springs Marina offers a loading ramp, boat moorage, patio boat rentals, fishing boat rentals, and canoe rentals 7 days a week. Guided trips are also available.

The Marina General Store stocks everyday essential items, staple groceries, and fishing tackle to supply first-timers with the "basics" or the experienced fishermen with recommended lures. Stop by today to book your wildlife adventure!

With this marina being brand new, I'm sure it will see much growth in the coming years.

Where is Marina Located: Lake