Jugendherberge — Bad Hersfeld, Germany
32U E 549582 N 5634752
Modern, family-friendly hostel located on the edge of the Spa Gardens and just a stone throw from the historic city centre of Bad Hersfeld and the cycling trail along the river Fulda
Location: Hessen, Germany

Modern, familienfreundliche Jugendherberge am Rande des Kurparks und nur einen Steinwurf entfernt vom historischen Stadtzentrum von Bad Hersfeld und dem Radwanderweg entlang der Fulda. Die Jugendherberge verfügt über 150 Betten in 40 2-, 4- und 6-Bettzimmern, alle Zimmer sind mit Dusche/WC ausgestattet. Für Tagungen oder Musikgruppen stehen voll ausgestattete Tagesräume für 20 bis 120 Personen zur Verfügung.

Modern, family-friendly youth-hostel located on the edge of the Spa Gardens and just a stone throw from the historic city centre of Bad Hersfeld and the cycling trail along the river Fulda. The hostel has 150 beds in 40 2-, 4- and 6-bed rooms, all rooms are equipped with private bathrooms. For meetings or music groups are fully equipped meeting rooms available for 20 up to 120 people.

Jugendherberge Bad Hersfeld
Lutherstraße 2
Bad Hersfeld, Germany
3251

Age Restriction: no

Membership Restriction (reduced rate for members): yes

Work/chores required to stay here: no

Family rooms available: yes

Amenities: Confrerence rooms, internet terminal and a hot spot, lockable bicycle room, bike and canoe hire, playground, table tennis, volleyball court, meals provided

Linens provided: yes

Price: Average (affordable but no big bargain)