Chandler Farmer's Market - Chandler, Arizona
12S E 421682 N 3685245
The Chandler Farmer's Market occurs through the winter months in the center of downtown Chandler, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

The Chandler Farmer's Market runs through the Fall and Winter months. It is located in the center of historic Chandler and features a variety of local producers and entertainers. At this time 31 vendors are involved providing an array of products from local honey to Indian food to cheese curds.
Seasonality: From: 10/01/2015 To: 05/31/2016

Physical Address:
3 South Arizona Avenue
Chandler, AZ USA
85225

Day(s) of the Week Available: Thursday

Desription of Market:
The market attracts a number of local producers and service providers during the Fall, Winter and Spring Months. As of this writing 31 companies are participating. Through the Summer a local produce company opens the market weekly.