Barri Antic Hostel & Pub - Andorra la Vella, Andorra
31T E 378490 N 4707116
Barri Antic Hostel & Pub is a new concept of accommodation in Andorra La Vella, a modern accommodation located in a historic building in the old town of Andorra la Vella, the capital of Andorra.
Location: Andorra

Barri Antic Hostel & Pub is functional and comfortable, with a great and enthusiastic atmosphere and a nice bar, perfect for those adventurers, passionate and daring travellers who, alone or in couple, in group or with the family, wish to enjoy a long journey or a short getaway, in a simple, comfortable and affordable way.

The Barri Antic Hostel & Pub is an affordable option as accommodation in Andorra La Vella, with the best value for money and the feeling at home atmosphere both in the rooms and at the bar.

This accommodation offers 11 thematic rooms: Harley Davidson, Pilsner Urquell, Pop Art… All the rooms at the Barri Antic Hostel & Pub have views to the mountains and are equipped with central heating, single and double beds, extra beds and private bathroom with shower. Common areas include a bar with various food and drinks.

Carrer de la Vall, 20
Andorra la Vella, Andorra
AD500

Age Restriction: no

Membership Restriction (reduced rate for members): no

Work/chores required to stay here: no

Family rooms available: yes

Amenities: Bar, the hostel features thematic rooms, a relaxation area, a place to eat and a fully equipped mini-kitchen

Linens provided: yes

Price: Inexpensive (less than a budget motel)