Le Moulin du Port, Saint Georges sur Cher, France
31T E 358641 N 5243645
Chambres d'hôtes dans un magnifique moulin du XIXème siècle en bord de Cher avec sa roue à aube. Bed and Breakfast in a beautiful nineteenth century mill along the Cher with its paddle wheel.
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

In the heart of Loire Valley, on the banks of the Cher River, the ‘Moulin du Port’ (Mill of the Harbour), built in 1883 in tuff stone, will fascinate you with its spectacular water wheel with rare dimension.
Isabelle, Thierry and will accomodate you in their charming bed and breakfast rooms with extraordinary view of the Cher river or of the wooded park. A friendly and relaxing atmosphere, where you can relax near the heated swimming pool (which is in compliance with safety rules), admire the magnificent trees of the park, fish, or enjoy yourself in the various sport activities proposed.
Two fully equipped, independant guest houses, will accomodate you and your family. Your children can play in the playground put at their disposal.
Through the footpath along the Mill you can reach directly Chenonceaux which is less than 4 km away. In the heart of the castles the Moulin is in an iexcellent position to discover prestigious places of the Loire Valley, Chenonceaux, Amboise, Blois, Chambord, without forgetting the zoo of Beauval.
People keen on fishing can devote themselves to.
Name: Le Moulin du Port