Virginia Aeronautical Historical Society - Richmond, VA
The Virginia Aeronautical Historical Society is located inside the Virginia Aviation Museum.
Location: Virginia, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Virginia Aviation Museum is an aviation museum in Richmond, Virginia, adjacent to Richmond International Airport (formerly "Richard Evelyn Byrd Flying Field"). Erected in 1986, the museum houses a collection of some thirty four airframes, both owned and on-loan, ranging from reproductions of Wright Brothers kite gliders to the still state-of-the-art SR-71 Blackbird. It is a subsidiary of the Science Museum of Virginia. The current building, known as the Martha C. West Building, was originally planned to be a temporary storage facility until the actual museum building finished construction."
South Airport Dr, Richmond, VA