Ladronka Park - Prague, Czech Republic
In-line skating rink Ladronka.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Ladronka Recreation Facility
The facility in Ladronka Park was built in stages from 2002 until 2010. Covering the entire area of the plain all the way to the neighborhood Vypich, a network of walking paths and an in-line roller skating path were built with a total length of 5.5 km, along with playgrounds, exercise equipment, a beach volleyball court and a soccer field, an observation point overlooking the face of a former rock quarry, an area for playing petanque and other grassy areas for various recreational games.

Restrooms and dining facilities for the park were built in the renovated Ladronka farmhouse. Passing through Ladronka Park is a pilgrimage route lined with alcove chapels, leading from Loreta to Hájek, built in 1720. Originally there were twenty chapels decorated with scenes from the lives of St Francis and of the Virgin Mary. Of the eleven chapels that have been preserved, nine are located within the territory of Prague Municipal Districts 6 and 17. The Municipal District has been gradually renovating the pilgrimage route.
Physical Address:
Tomanova