Fahrrad Esper Weißenthurm - Germany - Rhineland/Palantine
Bicycle and toy shop in Weißenthurm
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

This shop has been founded in 1933 in Andernach as a shop for toys, model-railways and bicycles. In 1990 the owner of the shop decided to build a new shop in Weissenthurm. As in the early years the range is based on the unusual combination of toys and bicycles.

The range of bikes is focused of kids-bikes, city-bikes and MTBs. E-bikes (pedelecs) for the city are available too and starting in 2016 the range has been extended by sport-e-bikes. All bikes can be tested in- and outside the building.

A repairservice is part of the shop and spare-part are sold here.

Shop Address:
Werftstr 7Weißenthurm
56575

Phone: 02637 - 4888

Your Experience:
I bought a bike there one and a half year ago. The salesman showed me the range of bikes which fits my requirements (technically and financially). I tested the bikes inside their shop. The support was good

Mechanic Rating: