Empire Life - Kingston, Ontario
Located at 259 King Street East in historic downtown Kingston, Ontario.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Empire Life President and CEO Mark Sylvia and Chairman of the Board Duncan Jackman opened the Toronto Stock Exchange on Tuesday, March 29, 2016 to celebrate the listing of the company’s preferred shares on the Exchange.

Empire Life is a proud Canadian company that has been in business since 1923. They offer individual and group life and health insurance, investment and retirement products, including mutual funds through wholly-owned subsidiary Empire Life Investments Inc.
Empire Life is among the top 10 life insurance companies in Canada and is rated A (Excellent) by A.M. Best Company.

In 1936 the head office moved from Toronto to Kingston

259 King Street East