GirlGuiding National HQ -- Buckingham Palace Road, Westminster, London, UK
30U E 698275 N 5709167
The national headquarters of GirlGuiding, the global equivalent of Girl Scouting in the United States
Location: London, United Kingdom

The headquarters of the GirlGuiding movement in the United Kingdom is located directly across the street from the Royal Mews, within a mile of Buckingham Palace in Westminster.

From their website: (visit link)

"With Girlguiding girls have the best experiences
They go to their first ever sleepover, canoe on rivers, learn about body confidence, lead their own camp, or simply have fun and try new things with girls their age.
Girls take what they do in guiding with them as they grow up. They develop the skills and confidence that they need to reach their potential - as students, colleagues, parents, friends and citizens - and become the young women that they want to be.

. . .

By 2020, we will empower more girls to find their voice and be their best through high-quality, girl-led programmes delivered by inspirational leaders
Our commitment

By 2020, we will empower more girls to find their voice and be their best through high-quality, girl-led programmes delivered by inspirational Leaders.
Our vision

An equal world where all girls can make a positive difference, be happy, safe and fulfil their potential.
Our mission

Through fun, friendship, challenge and adventure we empower girls to find their voice, inspiring them to discover the best in themselves and to make a positive difference in their community.
Our values

We are caring, challenging, empowering, fun, inclusive and inspiring."