Bandon Grove Union Church, NSW, Australia
The Bandon Grove Union Church was builtin 1888 for the Wesleyan, Baptist and Congregational congregations, that came under the 'banner' of "Union Church".
Location: New South Wales, Australia

From: (visit link) It seems that the Wesleyan, Baptist and Congregational churches got together and arranged to have their particular services on alternating Sundays, as their minister was available.
The Church is a buttressed brick building, with a 'steepish' pitched roof. The windows are of 'lead glass', but of no intricate design.
There is a small alcove at the northern end for entrance. In there there is a plaque designating the importance and historicity of the Church. There is also a functional bell on a 3 metre tall wooden post.
Chichester Dam Road, Bandon Grove, NSW, Australia

Worship services: