[Former] Schultheis brewery - Weißenthurm/RLP/Germany
Historic-docomented brewery in Weißenthurm, Germany
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Former brewery Schultheis in Weißenthurm

Dass Brauhaus ist seit Jahrzehnten Treffpunkt für gutes Bier und gutes Essen. Die Schultheis-Brauerei, gegründet 1860 von Johann Hermann Schultheis, vier Generationen in Familienbesitz, wurde 1993 an die Bitburger Brauerei veräußert. In dieser traditionellen Braustube sind schon viele Hektoliter frisches Bier durch den Zapfhahn gelaufen.

That former Brewery here in Weißenthurm has been a meeting place for good beer and good food for decades. The Schultheis Brewery, founded in 1860 by Johann Hermann Schultheis, four generations in family ownership, was sold to Bitburger Brewery in 1993. That was reasontly the end of a proud history. In this traditional brewery, many hectoliters of fresh beer have already passed through the taps. By the way: Schultheis was the last of some breweries her in Weißenthurm...

Location:
Hauptstraße