Pohled k Dlouhé tride od radnice by Vaclav Jansa - Prague, Czech Republic
North-east corner of Old Town Square - a view towards Dlouha Street
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Old Town Square is a historic square in the Old Town quarter of Prague. The square features various architectural styles including the Gothic Church of Our Lady before Týn, which has been the main church of this part of the city since the 14th century; the church's towers are 80 m high. Prague Orloj is a medieval astronomical clock located on the Old Town Hall. The clock was first installed in 1410, making it the third-oldest astronomical clock in the world and the oldest one still in operation.

Artist: Václav Jansa

Date of Painting: 01/01/1896