Le Puits Saint-Bertin, Houlle, Pas-de-Calais, France
31U E 441370 N 5627911
[FR] Ce puits-fontaine, datant du 18e siècle, se situe dans le village de Houlle, près de Saint-Omer. [EN] This well-fountain, dating from the 18th century, is located in the village of Houlle, near Saint-Omer.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

[FR] Ce puits-fontaine, construit en 1755 se situe dans le lieu-dit de la Basse Boulogne dans le village de Houlle, près de Saint-Omer dans le Pas-de-Calais. Ce puits est la représentation exacte d’une flèche d’église ornée de crochets. Il était auparavant la propriété de l’abbaye Saint-Bertin, d’où la dédicace à ce saint. Situé sur une propriété privée, ce monument est protégé par arrêté du 29 août 1984.

Attention : Propriété d'une personne privée. Fermé au public.

[EN] This well-fountain, built in 1755, is located in the village of Houlle, near Saint-Omer in the Pas-de-Calais. This well is the exact representation of a church spire adorned with hooks. It was formerly the property of the abbey of Saint-Bertin, hence the dedication to this saint. Located on a private property, this monument is protected by a decree of 29 August 1984.

Attention: Property of a private person. Closed to the public.

Source : (visit link)