Groupe Royan Champlain - Royan,France
The headquarters of the Royan group le quartier general du groupe de Royan
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

The Scouts and Guides de France association invites young people to take charge of their lives and to commit themselves to an ideal.

Through the learning of everyday life, project management and personal action, each person will acquire a sense of responsibility and participate in the construction of his or her personality in order to become a happy, active and useful adult.

Independent of all political parties, Scouts and Guides of France are open to all, without distinction of nationality, culture, social origin or belief. They testify to their belonging to the Catholic Church by their connection with the Church of France and focus their educational practices on the values ??of the Gospel.

On the diocese you can join the Scouts and Guides of France:

- In La Rochelle: group Aufrédy- Blandine Jacoby. Sgdf.larochelle@gmail.com; 05 46 41 64 79; (visit link) (website)

- In Royan: Groupe Champlain. Alexandra Brex, Group Leader; 06 10 31 47 46; alexandra.brex@sfr.fr

source Catholique17 :

L’association Scouts et Guides de France invite les jeunes à prendre en main leur vie et à s’engager à travers un idéal.

Par l’apprentissage de la vie quotidienne, la conduite de projets et son action personnelle, chacun, chacune, va acquérir le sens des responsabilités et participer à la construction de sa personnalité pour devenir un adulte heureux, actif et utile.

Indépendants de tous partis politiques, Scouts et Guides de France sont ouverts à tous, sans distinction de nationalité, de culture, d’origine sociale ou de croyance. Ils témoignent de leur appartenance à l’Eglise catholique par leur lien avec l’Eglise de France et centrent leurs pratiques éducatives sur les valeurs de l’Evangile.

Sur le diocèse, vous pouvez rejoindre les Scouts et Guides de France :

- A La Rochelle : groupe Aufrédy- Blandine Jacoby. sgdf.larochelle@gmail.com ; 05 46 41 64 79 ; (visit link) (site web)

- A Royan : Groupe Champlain. Alexandra Brex, responsable du groupe ; 06 10 31 47 46 ; alexandra.brex@sfr.fr

site Ctholique17 : (visit link)

Has a Scout Shop or Store: No