Rennsportmuseum Nürburgring - Nürburg, Rhineland-Palatinate-Germany
Rennsportmuseum am Nürburgring in der Eifel.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

[DE] "ERLEBE MOTORSPORT-GESCHICHTE HAUTNAH

Die historische Ausstellung bietet einen einzigartigen Ausflug in über acht Jahrzehnte Motorsport auf dem Nürburgring. Wertvolle Exponate wie das erste Siegerfahrzeug am Nürburgring aus dem Jahre 1927 lassen nicht nur das Herz von Oldtimer-Fans höher schlagen. Dazu kommen Informationen, Text- und Bilddokumente aus den jeweiligen Jahrzehnten - aufbereitet in der umfassendsten digitalen Sammlung die je zum Nürburgring erstellt wurde. Faszinierende Renngeschichte bis ins Detail."

Quelle: (visit link)

[EN] "EXPERIENCE MOTORSPORT HISTORY HAUTNAH

The historical exhibition offers a unique trip in more than eight decades of motor racing at the Nürburgring. Valuable exhibits such as the first winning vehicle at the Nürburgring from 1927 not only let the heart of oldtimer fans beat faster. In addition, information, text and image documents from the respective decades are presented - in the most comprehensive digital collection ever created for the Nürburgring. Fascinating racing history down to the last detail. "

Primary Vehicle Category: Cars

Cost of Admission: 10.00 (listed in local currency)