Notties Frozen Yogurt - Saugatuck, MI
16T E 565249 N 4722803
"Notties is Saugatuck's only self-serve, choose-your-own toppings frozen yogurt destination in town and we are proud to serve our customers with only the finest premium fresh-made frozen yogurt that is made here in Michigan!"
Location: Michigan, United States

Source : (visit link)

Notties serves Palazzolo’s products.

"Palazzolo's Gelato and Sorbetto was founded in 1986 by Marie Palazzolo and her son Pete. Marie opened Palazzolo's Italian Specialties in Saugatuck, Michigan, serving homemade Italian cuisine. The town loved Marie's spinach and ricotta cheese calzones and fresh pasta. Marie was following in the footsteps of her father, Chef Peter Larco, owner of the famous Larco's Inn, Detroit. Together this mother son team started making artisan gelato and sorbetto. The demand for Palazzolo's gelato and sorbetto became so great that Marie and Pete decided to wholesale to area restaurants.
"

source : (visit link)

After college, Pete Palazzolo incorporated the company in 1991.

"The company has become an nationally known wholesaler recognized for its high-level ingredients and creativity. Palazzolo products can be found in stores and restaurants from Los Angeles to New York City.

Weekday Hours: From: 11:00 AM To: 10:00 PM

Weekend Hours: From: 11:00 AM To: 11:00 PM