San Francisco Electric Tour Company - San Francisco, CA
10S E 550947 N 4184487
The San Francisco Electric Tour Company is located at 757 Beach Street in San Francisco, California.

From SFTravel: "The San Francisco Electric Tour Co offers fun-filled tours via Segway. We pride ourselves in offering exceptional service, amazing tour guides and a memorable San Francisco experience. We offer 7 Fun San Francisco Segway Tour Routes with guide narration provided through radio headsets. We take guests to hidden city locations and many with panoramic vistas. Photo stops are made along the way and we post guests pictures to Facebook. We are the #1 rated tour on TripAdvisor in San Francisco! The Wharf & Waterfront Segway Tour explores world-famous Fisherman's Wharf, the hidden alleys of historic Little Italy/ North Beach, and delivers breath-taking bay views of Alcatraz, the Golden Gate Bridge and much more. In Golden Gate Park, guests glide through the Eastern section of the park over 8 miles of designated trails, bike paths, and low-traffic areas of this urban oasis. The Chinatown by Night Segway Tour travels through Little Italy and Chinatown while offering fantastic night views of San Francisco by Night. Ridden a Segway before Try our Advanced Segway Tour that scoots up Russian Hill, glides down Lombard Street, the world's "crookedest"street, and explores Little Italy, Coit Tower and the San Francisco Waterfront. A city as unique as San Francisco demands a one-of-a-kind tour - and Segway is the answer. Riders must be 12 years and older and must weigh 100 - 250 lbs. No pregnant guests and not recommended for some over 70 years with mobility issues." (visit link)

Our third and fourth photos show brave riders attacking Lombard Street, the "crookedest" street of the world.

Instructions: yes

Release Form Required?: yes