Droitwich Spa Marina, Worcestershire, England
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From their website:-
An exciting opportunity for narrowboat owners to moor their boat (up to 70ft long) at this family run, 238 berth site, opened in March 2012, which is part of a working dairy farm, set in the delightful Worcestershire countryside.

November 2013
Photograph taken by Phil Jennings

Droitwich Spa Marina is on the Droitwich Junction Canal which together with the Barge Canal has been restored at the cost of £12.5m (funded by the Heritage Lottery Fund and Advantage West Midlands). These two canals will re-opened as Droitwich Barge Canal / the Mid-Worcestershire Ring, a short 21 mile cruising circle (the only one in Europe!), connecting the Worcester-Birmingham Canal to the River Severn via Droitwich Spa and the River Salwarpe. The new route passes through the picturesque town of Droitwich Spa with many shops, pubs and cafes. But will also encompass the historical Catherdal City of Worcester with the premiership league Worcester Rugby Club at Sixways, Worcester Cathedral, Royal Worcester Porcelain, Worcester County Cricket Club and Worcester Racecourse.
Where is Marina Located: River

Physical Address: