Rosemount Inn - Kingston, Ontario
Located on Sydenham Street between William Street and Earl Street
Location: Ontario, Canada

"Rosemount Inn is an 1850 Tuscany Villa located in the heart of downtown Kingston, Ontario (Canada). Rooms are appointed with period antiques, ornate castings and arched, leaded windows. All accommodations have private baths, some with 'bubble bath deep' tubs. The Coach House has a corner fireplace, jacuzzi and kitchen." (visit link)

"Rosemount Inn is a historically designated building in the charming ‘Old Stones’ district of Kingston. This striking building, one of Kinston’s landmarks, is the work of English architect William Coverdale, who arrived in Kingston from Quebec in 1832.

Rosemount has been a family home for many years and opened its doors to guests in 1990, providing gracious accommodation and a chance for guests to live within the historic charm of Kingston." (visit link)
Daily, weekly, or monthly rates:
From $169 to $239 per night