Devilish Bench - Bargerveen, NL
32U E 368586 N 5836588
Bench with a mysterious plaque, on which a Devilish Irish verse, located in Bargerveen Nature Reserve, The Netherlands.
Location: Drenthe, Netherlands

The plaque reads:

"you may be in heaven half an hour, before the devil knows you're dead"
donated by Irmgard Masuth.

There is no information on the internet about this bench or Irmgard Masuth.

Bargerveen Nature Reserve is a nature reserve in the Dutch province of Drenthe that has been included in the Natura 2000 ecological network.
Since 2006 it is part of the Internationaler Naturpark Bourtanger Moor-Bargerveen (engl. Bourtanger Moor-Bargerveen International Nature Park), a nature reserve located on both sides of the border between the Netherlands and Germany.
Most of the transboundary nature reserve, some 134 km2 (52 sq mi), lies in Germany, in the west of the state of Lower Saxony. The sparsely populated landscape consists of large peat areas, heather, and small lakes.

The Dutch part of the nature reserve was founded in 1992 as Natuurreservaat Bargerveen. It was designated as a Ramsar site (a wetland of international importance) the following year. Bargerveen has a size of 21 km2 (8.1 sq mi). It consists mainly of peat bog.