Auktionshaus Walter H.F. Meyer - Hamburg, Deutschland
Alteingesessenes Auktionshaus im Hamburger Stadtteil Hammerbrook
Location: Hamburg, Germany

The Hamburg auction house Walter H.F. Meyer was founded in 1946 and is mainly active in the areas of bankruptcy, industrial auctions and expert opinion. In addition to regular special auctions, there are twice-monthly Varia auctions. Here are oriental rugs, antique furniture, jewelry, cabaret, paintings, silver and modern furniture, office and kitchen furniture and household items offered. The goods come from household liquidations, estates, bankruptcies, garnishments or private collections.
Four to five times a year, jewelery auctions are held, in which exclusively high-quality jewelery from Art Nouveau to modern jewelery pieces are offered.
Type of Auctions Held: Antiquitäten, Schmuck, Kunst, Gebrauchsartikel

When are the auctions held?: Verschieden Orte, Daten und Zeiten