Havre de Grace Historic District - Havre de Grace, MD
18S E 406797 N 4377335
A large historic district that encompasses the eastern edge of town. The above coordinates are for the historical marker in Concord Point Park.
Location: Maryland, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "Havre de Grace Historic District is a national historic district at Havre de Grace, Harford County, Maryland, United States. It is an urban district of approximately a thousand buildings and includes the central business district and most of the residential neighborhoods radiating out of it. The buildings date primarily from the 19th and early 20th centuries. It was added to the National Register of Historic Places in 1987."