Goldie Lookin Chain - You Knows I Loves You - Caerphilly, South Wales.
30U E 484860 N 5713929
The song "You Knows I Loves" performed by 'Goldie Lookin Chain' Features the lyrics "On a day trip to Caerphilly" This Welsh town is dominated by Caerphilly Castle, The largest of hundreds of Castle's in Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Goldie Lookin Chain: "A comedic rap music group based in Newport, South Wales. The group produces humorous, controversial and often explicit songs that satirise hip hop, today's consumer society, the ‘chav’ culture and life in Newport and south Wales in general."
Text Source: (visit link)

The town of Caerphilly is synonymous with the Cheese made & named after it, also with the medieval Castle at its heart, located in South Wales just 8 miles north of Cardiff the Capital of Wales.

Caerphilly Castle, famous for its 'leaning tower'
(The tower that outleans that of Pisa), if you stand with your heels against the base of the tower, & your back against the wall, you will be unable to stand, without falling over.

"Caerphilly Castle is one of the great medieval castles of western Europe. Several factors give it this pre-eminence - its immense size making it the largest in Britain after Windsor, its large-scale use of water for defence and the fact that it is the first truly concentric castle in Britain. Of the time of its building in the late 13th century, it was a revolutionary masterpiece of military planning

One of Henry III's most powerful and ambitious barons, Gilbert de Clare, lord of Glamorgan, built this castle. His purpose was to secure the area and prevent lowland south Wales from falling into the hands of the Welsh leader Llywelyn the Last, who controlled most of mid and north Wales. De Clare built other castles on the northern fringes of his territory for the same purpose, such as Castell Coch. He had seized the upland district of Senghenydd, in which Caerphilly lies, from the Welsh in 1266 to act as a buffer against Llywelyn's southward ambitions. Llywelyn realised the threat and tried but failed to prevent the castle from being built; it was begun on 11 April 1268, was attacked by Llywelyn in 1270, and was begun again in 1271. This time it was completed without hindrance. Its message was not lost on Llywelyn, who retreated northwards. Apart from the remodelling of the great hall and other domestic works in 1322-6 for Hugh le Despenser, no more alterations were carried out, making it a very pure example of late 13th-century military architecture."

Source :- The "Official Tourism" URL link to the attraction:
The attraction’s own URL: (visit link)

Hours of Operation:
Open daily: 1st April - 30th June 9.30am - 5pm, 1st July - 31st Aug 9.30am - 6pm, 1st Sept - 31st Oct 9.30am - 5pm, 1st Nov 2011 - 29th Feb 2012 10am - 4pm Mon - Sat, 11am - 4pm Sun, 1st - 31st March 2012 9.30am - 5pm.
Musician: Goldie Lookin Chain

Name of Song: You Knows I Loves You

Relevant Verse:
Girl you knows it's true like Milli Vanilli I'll buy you ten fags on a day trip to *** CAERPHILLY *** I'm after your heart oh don't you see And your three kids doesn't bother me You know.