Year-round Decorated Haunted House
This Mount Carroll, IL Haunted House is on display year-round.
Location: Illinois, United States

Built in 1870, and located in downtown Mount Carroll at the end of a dead end street, this house has had its share of occupants. None were like the artist that took possession of the house and changed it to what it is today. With live grape vines hanging down in front, a flying saucer on the roof, a taxicab stuck in one wall, and two spooky vehicles driving around the area, this house is a “must visit” for all.

Since haunted houses are suppose to be dark and dreary, there are no lights. The unique artistry of the Raven's Grin Inn is something not to be missed. The website for more info is:

Holiday: Halloween

When is this viewable?: From: 01/01/2006 To: 12/31/2006