Firehouse Museum - Washington, MO
A few fire trucks and some old cars as well

County of museum: Franklin County
Location of museum: W. 5th St. & Stafford St., Washington
Visits by appointment only

This converted old firehouse, is a small museum with only 6 vehicles (actually 7 when I visited). a 1917 Model T Ford, 1935 Dodge, 1918 Jeffrey, 1950 Ford, 1908 Economy Motor Buggy, 1907 Ford, 1912 Maxwell Messenger.
There is no cost for any of the museums here, but donations are requested.

"The Firehouse Museum is located in a retired fire station owned by the City of Washington. It is not open under regular hours. Tours may be arranged by calling the main museum at 636-239-0280.

"The Firehouse Museum is located at Fifth and Stafford streets. On exhibit in the museum are three fire trucks and three early Washington passenger vehicles." ~ Washington Historical Society

Primary Vehicle Category: Trucks

By appointment only