The Steel Lasso - Frontier City, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma USA
14S E 641291 N 3938937
One of five coasters in Oklahoma's Frontier City amusement park. The first suspended coaster in Oklahoma (riders and cars hang under the tracks). 11501 N I- 35 Service Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73131

from Wikipedia

Steel Lasso is an inverted coaster that opened at Frontier City theme park in 2008 in celebration for the parks 50th year anniversary. It is designed by Vekoma, and was made in the United States by Chance-Morgan Rides. It has a double figure eight layout with a clockwise downward helix near the end. Steel Lasso is stopped by a brake run that is built into the station. Steel Lasso is the first and only suspended roller coaster in the state of Oklahoma. The train features simple lap bars that lower from above the riders' heads. Steel Lasso currently has an orange and green paint scheme. The ride is a Suspended Family Coaster.
Guests must be 48" or taller
Guests between 38" and 48" must be accompanied by a responsible person.