Paducah Railway Museum - Paducah, Kentucky
This Railway Museum is located at 200 Washington Street in an old Railway building.
Location: Kentucky, United States

From the Railway Museum website - (visit link) :

"The Paducah, Kentucky Railroad Museum is operated by the Paducah Chapter of the National Railway Historical Society. It is located at 2nd and Washington Streets, one-half block from the former NC & St L (Nashville, Chattanooga and St. Louis) Railway Freight Depot. The museum opened in the spring of 1996 and moved to the 2nd and Washington Street location in 2004. The Paducah Chapter meets at the Museum meeting room at 7:00 pm on the second Tuesday of each month. Visitors are always welcome.

Membership is open to anyone who is interested in railroad history. For more information, call (270) 908-6451

Hours of Operation
Wed-Friday: 12PM to 4PM