Lees-Bryan House - 1890 - Granbury, TX
14S E 613880 N 3589985
A Granbury Historical Landmark plaque mounted by the front entrance to the Lees-Bryan House notes its 1890 construction. The house is at 121 W Bluff St, Granbury, TX.

This house is also a Recorded Texas Historic Landmark, and a 1985 Texas Historical Marker provides some background:

This Eastlake style house was built in 1890 for Granbury merchant J.C. Lees, a native of Canada. The home was sold to S.L. Bowden in 1895. Bowden's daughter Maude lived here after her marriage to Hardy H. Bryan in 1903. The corner porch entry and corner tower with fish-scale shingles and pyramidal roof are dominant features of the Lees-Bryan house, which remained in the Bryan family for nearly 70 years.
Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: 1890

Full Inscription (unless noted above):