Yachtclub Rhein Mosel - Koblenz - Germany - Rhineland-Palatinate
A sailing club in Koblenz
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

The Yachtclub Rhein-Mosel is one of two yachting clubs in Koblenz it has a sailing section. Its home is placed at the river Mosel in the district Metternich. IT was founded in 1950 and has now about 400 members. Currently it is the largest sailing club in Rhineland-Palatinate. Its home is placed on Kilometer 4 of the Mosel on the north bank in Metternich. The club offers boats of the Opti-, 420- and Dyas-class for their members. The club is member of the Deutschen Seglerverband (DSV) and Landessportbund (SB-Rhld)
Facility Rating:

Public/Private: Public?