Valley Theater (former) - Junction City, OR
10T E 483640 N 4896186
Built shortly after Highway 99 opened, this former theater is currently a bar and grill known as Bugsy's.
Location: Oregon, United States

I wasn't able to gather much historical info regarding this former theater other than the website link below and a historical photo of the theater taken in 1952. The theater was remodeled in 1995 but is no longer acting as a theater and is currently home to Bugsy's Bar & Grill.

This former theater may be the last surviving historic landmark still in existence along Hwy 99 in Junction City.

A historic walking tour brochure of Junction City includes this former theater as a point of interest.

State: Oregon

Nearest City: Junction City