College Park Aviation Musuem - College Park, MD
The museum is located at the oldest continuously operating airport in the world.
Location: Maryland, United States

Taken from the website, "The College Park Aviation Museum opened in 1998 and is an affiliate of the Smithsonian Institution.

Historic Venue
The museum is a 27,000-square-foot, state-of-the-art facility located on the grounds of the world's oldest continuously operating airport in College Park, Maryland. The airport was founded in 1909 when Wilbur Wright came here to give flight instruction to the first military aviators.
Exhibits
Visitors to the museum step into an open 1 1/2 story exhibit space, which highlights the display of unique aircraft and artifacts and tells the story of the airport's many firsts in flight to today.

The museum gallery contains historic and reproduction aircraft associated with the history of the airfield, as well as hands-on activities and interpretive areas for children of all ages. Changing exhibits and new programs every month keep visitors coming back for more.

Picnic Opportunities
The College Park Aviation Museum does not have any indoor eating facilities, but during pleasant weather guests are welcome to eat picnic lunches at umbrella tables on our outdoor balcony, which overlooks the airport runway."
Museum Name: College Park Aviation Museum

Museum Address: